Zelkova Bare Root

Zelkova Bare Root

Regular price
$12.00
Sale price
$12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Japanese Grey Bark Elm 

Latin Name: Zelkova Serrata 

Type: Deciduous

Care: 4-10.  Zelkova thrive in many states in America. They do like some cool weather during the winter and while in the ground tolerate the cold temps as well. They grow extremely fast in pots and even faster in the ground. We have 8 year old trees planted untouched in our grow fields that are over 30 foot tall now. 

Size: 5-8 inches tall.  

These are a little smaller this year as we get many requests they not be to large for bare root shipping. Our potted ones are great trees for the size and price as well. 

*these will come without leaves. 

*all bare root trees come without soil and pots. You’ll have to have those items on hand when your order arrives. 

*we process all orders quickly, most times within 24-48 hours.  Please  do not order and ask for your items to be held until spring. Also, keep an eye on your local weather as  we do not delay shipping based on your personal locations weather. 

*from January 27- February 18 orders will not be shipped due to Matt being in Japan for Kokufu. Feel free to order during those times as order will immediately begin being packed on February 19th.