Rockspray Cotoneaster Bare Root

Rockspray Cotoneaster Bare Root

Regular price
$15.00
Sale price
$15.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Cotoneaster ‘Rockspray’

Latin Name: Cotoneaster Horizontalis

Type: Semi Evergreen 

Care: zones 4-9. They are very cold tolerate and heat tolerant. They respond well to hard cut backs and grow well in a variety of sun/shad conditions. 

Size: 4-8 tall 

This is our 3rd year growing these and I’ve really enjoying watching them develop. In pots they twig up naturally and make cute little mini looking trees lending them to be excellent choices for small size bonsai. 

*all bare root trees come without soil and pots. You’ll have to have those items on hand when your order arrives. 

*we process all orders quickly, most times within 24-48 hours.  Please  do not order and ask for your items to be held until spring. Also, keep an eye on your local weather as  we do not delay shipping based on your personal locations weather. 

*from January 27- February 18 orders will not be shipped due to Matt being in Japan for Kokufu. Feel free to order during those times as order will immediately begin being packed on February 19th.