Chinese Elm Bare Root-Standard

Chinese Elm Bare Root-Standard

Regular price
$12.00
Sale price
$12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Common Name: Chinese Elm 

Latin Name: Ulmus Parvifolia

Type: Deciduous

Care: 4-9. Chinese elms can tolerate a variety of climates and conditions. Truly a versatile and accommodating species. In the ground they grow extremely fast. 

Size: 6-12 inches tall. Our standard size we’ve sold for over 20 years. This year we have larger ones for sale as well.  

*all bare root trees come without soil and pots. You’ll have to have those items on hand when your order arrives. 

*we process all orders quickly, most times within 24-48 hours.  Please  do not order and ask for your items to be held until spring. Also, keep an eye on your local weather as  we do not delay shipping based on your personal locations weather. 

*from January 27- February 18 orders will not be shipped due to Matt being in Japan for Kokufu. Feel free to order during those times as order will immediately begin being packed on February 19th. 

!